×
    See you on February 2rd 2020!

    AWARDS AND PRIZES

    Every properly registered participant who finishes in the prescribed time will receive a medal.

    All unclaimed prizes at the award ceremony expire.

    Results and certificates can be viewed and printed out from Monday, 03.02.2020 here. Postage of results and certificates is not possible.



    Marathon


    1st place – all athletes:

    Trophies, prizes from our sponsors and a vacation (1 week stay)

    2nd and 3rd place – all athletes:

    Trophies and prizes from our sponsors

    1st to 3rd place – category men/women:

    Trophies, medals or prizes

    1st to 3rd place – team event:

    The three fastest women or men of a team receive a trophy

    Special prize:

    A tablet for participants who break the current marathon event record.


    Marathon record:

    Men: 2:24:42 Michael Braun, TV Geiselhöring (1994)
    Women: 2:46:04 Maria Bak, MTP Hersbruck (1996)

    Half marathon


    1st place – all athletes:

    Trophies, prizes from our sponsors and a vacation (1 week stay)

    2nd and 3rd place – all athletes:

    Trophies and prizes from our sponsors

    1st to 3rd place – category men/women:

    Trophies, medals or prizes

    1st to 3rd place – team event:

    The three fastest women or men of a team receive a trophy

    Special prize:

    A tablet for participants who break the current half marathon record.


    Half marathon record:

    Men: 1:06:18 Tobias Schreindl, LG Passau (2014)
    Women: 1:15:36 Julia Viellehner, TSV Triathlon Altenmarkt (2013)

    10 km run


    1st place – all athletes:

    Trophies, prizes from our sponsors and a vacation (1 week stay)

    2nd and 3rd place – all athletes:

    Trophies and prizes from our sponsors

    1st to 3rd place – category men/women:

    Trophies, medals or prizes

    Special prize:

    A tablet for participants who break the current 10k run record.


    10 km run records:

    Men: 00:29:32 Philipp Pflieger, LG Telis Finanz Regensburg (2018)
    Women: 00:33:18 Mirian Dattke, LG Telis Finanz Regensburg (2018)

    Kids run


    1st to 3rd place – all kids:

    Prizes from our sponsors

    1st to 3rd place category boys/girls:

    Trophies and certificates

    Special prize

    For the largest participating team at the finish line


    Award ceremony in the Johannesbad restaurant


    12.00 | Kids run
    13.15 | 10 km run
    14.00 | Half marathon
    15.00 | Marathon and winners of each running event